อบรมหลักสูตร Network

สำนักวิทยบริการและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ กำหนดจัดฝึกอบรมหลักสูตร Network Fundamental ระหว่างวันที่ 14 -18 มีนาคม 2554 (5 วัน) และหลักสูตร LAN Switching and Wireless ระหว่างวันที่ 28 มีนาคม – 1 เมษายน 2554   (5 วัน) สำหรับนักวิชาการคอมพิวเตอร์ และอาจารย์ที่สอนนักศึกษาสาขาคอมพิวเตอร์ ผู้สนใจกรุณาส่งรายชื่อผ่านคณะไปยัง สวท. ภายในวันที่ 3 มีนาคม 2554 มีรายละเอียดหลักสูตรดังนี้

Course I Network Fundamental (5 Days)

วันจันทร์ที่ 14 มีนาคม 2554

  • Use network protocol models to explain the layer of communications in data network
  • Design, calculate, and apply subnet masks and address

วันอังคารที่ 15 มีนาคม 2554

  • Build a simple Ethernet network using routers and switches
  • Network Simulation case

วันพุธที่ 16 มีนาคม 2554

  • Employ basic cabling and network designs to connect devices
  • Cable Tester

วันพฤหัสบดีที่ 17 มีนาคม 2554

  • Using Cisco CLI commands to perform basic router and switch configuration and verification
  • Analyze the operations and feature of the transport and network layer protocols and services

วันศุกร์ที่ 18 มีนาคม 2554

  • Skill base examinations
  • Final Assessment course
Course II LAN Switching and Wireless (5 Days)

วันจันทร์ที่ 28 มีนาคม 2554

  • Troubleshooting common network problems at Layer 1,2,3 and 7using a layered model approach

วันอังคารที่ 29 มีนาคม 2554

  • Interpret network diagrams
  • Network Simulation Tool

วันพุธที่ 30 มีนาคม 2554

  • Perform and Verify initial switch configuration tasks including remote access management
  • Configure, verify and troubleshoot VLANs, interVLAN routing, VTP, trunking on Cisco switches, and RSTP operation

วันพฤหัสบดีที่ 31 มีนาคม 2554

  • Manage IOS configuration files
  • Switch case study

วันศุกร์ที่ 1  เมษายน 2554

  • Identify the basic parameters to configure a wireless network and common implementation issues
  • Skill base examinations
  • Academy Final  Assessment

One thought on “อบรมหลักสูตร Network

  1. สวท.

    ประกาศรายชื่อผู้เข้าอบรมหลักสูตร Network Fundamental
    1. นายศราวุธ สีตาชัย
    2. นายแสงสรรค์ ตินารักษ์
    3. นายครรชิต จิตตานุวัตรฒ์
    4. นายทัศพัฒน์ เดชธนาไพบูลย์
    5. นายสุทธิพงษ์ คำแปง
    6. นายณัฐพงศ์ การะน้อย
    7. น.ส.ธิดาทิพย์ เชื้อมั่น
    8. นายสุรยุทธ สระแก้ว
    9. นายโยธิน หนูแดง
    10. นายเชาวลิต สมบูรณ์พัฒนากิจ
    11. นายสมโภชน์ กุลธารารมณ์
    12. นายเชวงศักดิ์ คงเกิด
    13. นายปาโมกข์ รัตนตรัยาภิบาล
    14. น.ส.นฤมล โตเจริญ
    15. นางสายธาร สุเมธอธิคม
    16. นายกิตติ แย้มวิชา
    17. น.ส.เพชราภรณ์ เพ็ชรแก้ว
    18. น.ส.ขนิษฐา ดีสุบิน
    19. นายชัยยงค์ บุญหาญ
    20. นายเกรียงไกร เหลืองอำพล
    21. นายวณพันธ์ วัยวุฒิ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.